Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0195,604
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7615,444
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7625,445
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0925,650
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5405,307
AzulArgentina 8,6765,392
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9069,263
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0219,334
AmberleyAustralia 13,3408,290
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1426,924
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3817,072
AimoresBrazil 8,3695,200
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0334,992
AltamiraBrazil 6,2423,879
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1663,832
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4045,222
ApodiBrazil 7,6264,739
AracajuBrazil 8,0605,008
AracuaiBrazil 8,0925,028
AragarcasBrazil 7,2604,512
AraxaBrazil 7,9404,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8804,897
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7231,692
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5962,856
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8902,417
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6993,542
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0821,294
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8521,151
AbecheChad 11,6967,268
AntofagastaChile 6,8914,282
AricaChile 6,3893,970
AltaiChina 11,0466,864
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1312,567
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0932,543
AraucaColombia 3,9952,483
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0451,892
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1951,985
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1221,940
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0336,856
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3037,024
AswanEgypt 11,8197,344
AsyutEgypt 11,4437,111
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2811,417
AsmaraEritrea 12,9668,057
AssabEritrea 13,4168,337
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4848,379
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8365,491
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4414,003
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,31512,003
AccraGhana 10,3796,450
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0026,215
AthensGreece 10,0916,271
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1146,285
AasiaatGreenland 4,8843,035
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3683,335
AputiteqGreenland 5,6423,506
AkureyriIceland 6,2603,890
AgraIndia 13,3378,288
AhmedabadIndia 13,7258,529
AkolaIndia 14,0458,728
AllahabadIndia 13,5428,415
AmritsarIndia 12,8147,963
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2548,858
AbadanIran 12,1397,543
ArakIran 11,8497,363
AlbengaItaly 8,6575,380
AlgheroItaly 8,8835,520
AmendolaItaly 9,3205,792
AnconaItaly 9,0365,615
ArezzoItaly 8,9395,555
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0526,246
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1076,281
AbashiriJapan 9,4155,851
AburatsuJapan 11,1916,954
AikawaJapan 10,2416,364
AjiroJapan 10,4236,477
AkitaJapan 9,9956,211
AkuneJapan 11,2266,976
AomoriJapan 9,8686,132
AsahikawaJapan 9,5485,933
AsosanJapan 11,1016,898
AmmanJordan 11,3357,044
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5487,176
AinaziLatvia 8,5945,340
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9999,942
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,22910,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,23110,086
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9749,926
AtarMauritania 8,3195,169
AgalegaMauritius 16,40210,193
AcapulcoMexico 1,7911,113
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0236,850
AltaiMongolia 11,1016,898
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9886,828
AgadirMorocco 8,0935,029
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9934,967
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7227,905
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2657,622
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9087,400
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9127,402
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6661,657
AgadezNiger 10,3956,460
AsuncionParaguay 7,7284,802
ArequipaPeru 6,1303,809
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9538,049
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2824,525
AradRomania 9,3255,795
AjanRussia 8,7855,459
AldanRussia 9,0975,653
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2196,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6455,994
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0205,605
AnadyrRussia 6,5014,040
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6075,348
ArmavirRussia 10,4276,480
AstrakhanRussia 10,5786,574
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3925,836
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5374,683
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2495,126
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3845,210
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3275,175
Abu HamedSudan 12,2197,593
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8317,974
AqiqSudan 12,6657,870
ArbaatSudan 12,4467,734
AromaSudan 12,7267,908
AtbaraSudan 12,4167,715
Abu KamalSyria 11,3917,079
AleppoSyria 11,0346,857
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4188,959
AtakpameTogo 10,3766,448
AdanaTurkey 10,8606,749
AfyonTurkey 10,4426,488
AnkaraTurkey 10,4726,507
AntalyaTurkey 10,6106,593
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7717,314
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3144,545
AberporthUk 7,3994,598
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4194,610
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1486,306
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9646,192
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0178,089
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0098,084
ArtigasUruguay 8,2585,131
Aberdeen, MsUsa 828515
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,413878
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7051,681
Abilene, TxUsa 181112
Ada, MnUsa 1,585985
Adrian, MiUsa 1,591989
Aiken, ScUsa 1,472915
Akron, OhUsa 1,7111,063
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 899559
Albany, GaUsa 1,298806
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3731,474
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,271790
Albion, NeUsa 1,028639
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 853530
Aledo, IlUsa 1,097682
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,250777
Algona, IaUsa 1,186737
Alice, TxUsa 530329
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1701,349
Alliance, NeUsa 1,123698
Alma, MiUsa 1,596992
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8351,141
Alpine, TexasUsa 616383
Amarillo, TexasUsa 454282
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4081,497
Amite, LaUsa 725451
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Anderson, InUsa 1,326824
Anderson, ScUsa 1,387862
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0211,256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,591989
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6072,241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,258782
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6501,025
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,434891
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6851,047
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6701,659
Atchison, KsUsa 794493
Athens, GaUsa 1,350839
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,248776
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2081,372
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1064,416
Auburn, NeUsa 821510
Augusta, GaUsa 1,475917
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9871,235
Aurora, IlUsa 1,342834
Austin, TxUsa 274170
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3817,072
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7807,320
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9032,425
AdenYemen 13,5898,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -