Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3537,676
BustAfghanistan 12,6237,844
BatnaAlgeria 9,0505,624
BecharAlgeria 8,6375,367
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8975,529
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7235,420
BiskraAlgeria 9,0665,634
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5675,945
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1256,913
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2847,012
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2837,011
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4537,117
ByrdAntarctica 12,6117,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7605,443
BarilocheArgentina 8,6605,381
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5395,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0518,731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,260
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
BrestBelarus 9,0015,593
BrusselsBelgium 8,0164,981
Belize CityBelize 1,9421,207
BeninBenin 10,5686,567
BohiconBenin 10,4896,518
BermudaBermuda 3,0911,921
BageBrazil 8,4775,268
BambuiBrazil 8,0434,998
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3045,160
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6144,731
BarcelosBrazil 5,2393,256
BarraBrazil 7,5684,703
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9814,338
BarreirasBrazil 7,5024,662
BelémBrazil 6,4173,988
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1885,088
BelterraBrazil 5,9793,715
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3424,563
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4625,258
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7124,793
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5624,699
BrevesBrazil 6,2673,894
BurgasBulgaria 9,9606,189
BurundiBurundi 13,6268,467
BatouriCameroon 11,7777,318
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8261,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6911,673
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5092,181
Banff, AbCanada 2,5071,558
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2171,378
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0002,486
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3091,435
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0391,267
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7621,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2791,416
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4702,157
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9151,190
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9971,241
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4442,762
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1741,972
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3022,673
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0652,526
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1517,551
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1127,527
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1345,676
BeijingChina 11,2046,963
BarranquillaColombia 3,3842,103
Benito SalasColombia 4,0582,522
BogotáColombia 3,9702,467
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8465,497
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8467,983
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6667,871
BaniDominican Republic 3,1781,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1171,937
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2071,993
BahariyaEgypt 11,1966,958
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2817,010
BiarritzFrance 8,0294,989
BordeauxFrance 8,0154,980
BrestFrance 7,5794,710
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9234,924
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9224,923
BitamGabon 11,6697,251
BanjulGambia 8,3935,215
BerlinGermany 8,4335,240
BrockenGermany 8,3265,174
BokeGuinea 8,7025,407
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5765,329
BudapestHungary 9,0955,651
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1105,661
BangaloreIndia 14,9079,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5509,042
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1088,767
BikanerIndia 13,1948,199
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9769,306
BabolsarIran 11,7027,272
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8097,959
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5017,147
Bandar LengehIran 12,8157,964
BirjandIran 12,3307,662
BushehrIran 12,3957,702
BaghdadIraq 11,6707,252
BasraIraq 12,0977,517
BelmulletIreland 6,9774,335
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1524,444
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4165,851
BergamoItaly 8,6575,380
BolognaItaly 8,8335,489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7095,412
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4695,884
BrindisiItaly 9,5275,920
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9886,207
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7976,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1286,915
BeirutLebanon 11,1476,927
BenghaziLibya 10,3126,408
BirzaiLithuania 8,7395,431
BitolaMacedonia 9,7126,035
BlantyreMalawi 14,9129,267
BvumbweMalawi 14,9359,280
BintuluMalaysia 14,8669,238
BamakoMali 9,2325,737
Bko-SMali 9,2445,744
BougounMali 9,3515,811
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1915,090
BaitagMongolia 11,1956,957
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7736,694
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6306,606
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6486,617
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7746,695
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0486,865
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5766,572
BulganMongolia 10,7026,650
BhamawMyanmar 13,4788,375
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7057,895
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0507,488
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7151,687
BilmaNiger 10,7006,649
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3606,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2484,504
BergenNorway 7,5504,692
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5524,693
BjornoyaNorway 7,2444,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5484,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5734,706
BadinPakistan 13,4798,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9798,065
BalakotPakistan 12,4927,763
BarkhanPakistan 12,9268,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2432,015
BascoPhilippines 12,7457,920
BialystokPoland 8,9005,530
BejaPortugal 7,8384,870
BragancaPortugal 7,7364,807
BistritaRomania 9,4275,858
BucharestRomania 9,7206,040
BajkitRussia 9,4385,865
BarabinskRussia 10,2106,345
BarnaulRussia 10,4306,481
BerezovoRussia 9,1585,691
BiserRussia 9,6365,988
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7656,068
BogdarinRussia 9,8636,129
BogucanyRussia 9,7826,078
BomnakRussia 9,3165,789
BorRussia 9,5015,904
BorzjaRussia 10,1726,321
BratskRussia 9,9436,178
BelgradeSerbia 9,3785,827
BoSierra Leone 9,1615,693
BontheSierra Leone 9,1175,666
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9405,556
BerberaSomalia 13,8028,577
BusanSouth Korea 11,0286,853
BadajozSpain 7,8744,893
BarcelonaSpain 8,4065,223
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9374,932
BabanusaSudan 12,4487,736
BaselSwitzerland 8,4065,224
BernSwitzerland 8,4395,244
BangkokThailand 14,4909,004
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4688,991
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1758,809
BizerteTunisia 9,2085,722
BalikesirTurkey 10,2196,350
BursaTurkey 10,2396,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9217,408
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1264,428
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1904,468
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1894,467
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6344,744
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7394,809
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9761,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 232144
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0251,259
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4873,410
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4873,410
Batesville, MsUsa 737458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 679422
Beaver City, NeUsa 840522
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6111,001
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5671,595
Beeville, TxUsa 485301
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,147713
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2631,406
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4833,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5571,589
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1313,188
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7632,960
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6201,007
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7161,066
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1841,357
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,032641
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9371,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,578981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6571,030
Blackville, ScUsa 1,540957
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7451,706
Blakely, GaUsa 1,223760
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3641,469
Boerne, TxUsa 341212
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0011,244
Booneville, MsUsa 879546
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2611,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5751,600
Bowler, WiUsa 1,557968
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,174729
Bowling Green, MoUsa 925575
Brenham, TxUsa 317197
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3721,474
Brinkley, ArUsa 654406
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,466911
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0841,295
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,322821
Broken Bow, NeUsa 937582
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 737458
Brownsville, TexasUsa 762473
Brunswick, MoUsa 817508
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,419882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7241,071
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,591989
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0141,252
Bunkie, LaUsa 567352
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,601995
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,072666
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4911,548
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2041,369
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9747,441
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2212,623
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8562,396
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5519,042
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5589,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -