Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4347,726
ChlefAlgeria 8,6465,373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0395,617
CeresArgentina 7,9234,923
ChamicalArgentina 7,7634,824
ChepesArgentina 7,8444,875
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2515,748
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2595,132
CórdobaArgentina 7,9514,941
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9604,947
CorrientesArgentina 7,8634,886
CairnsAustralia 13,4598,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9578,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84010,465
CedunaAustralia 15,2329,465
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8748,621
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,788
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1178,772
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5388,412
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4218,340
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4839,622
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8038,577
CharnocksBarbados 4,4572,770
CotonouBenin 10,5686,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4715,264
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5665,323
CabroboBrazil 7,6964,783
CaceresBrazil 6,9014,289
CaetiteBrazil 7,8354,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9004,909
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4864,652
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9434,936
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2915,152
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4994,660
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2485,125
CaparaoBrazil 8,3875,212
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6804,772
CaratingaBrazil 8,3115,164
CaravelasBrazil 8,3775,206
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7424,811
CarolinaBrazil 6,9384,311
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1595,070
CataguasesBrazil 8,3935,216
CatalaoBrazil 7,7544,819
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9244,924
CaxiasBrazil 7,0964,409
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4585,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8334,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3675,199
ChapecoBrazil 8,1935,091
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6484,131
CipoBrazil 7,9494,939
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8644,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1555,068
CordeiroBrazil 8,4685,262
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6224,736
CorumbaBrazil 7,1814,462
CoximBrazil 7,3074,541
CrateusBrazil 7,3454,564
CuiabaBrazil 6,9624,326
CuritibaBrazil 8,2615,133
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4311,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4582,770
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7482,329
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4742,780
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4152,122
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9582,460
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4651,532
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6741,662
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1241,942
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2952,048
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2972,049
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1491,957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4352,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7711,722
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5232,189
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9021,803
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3362,695
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5562,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6011,616
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2261,384
Comox, BcCanada 2,9201,814
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4131,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3911,486
ChicoChile 9,2035,719
ChillanChile 8,1625,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1485,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2934,532
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0615,630
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0254,987
ChangchunChina 10,4386,486
ChangduChina 12,7377,915
ChangshaChina 12,5007,768
ChengduChina 12,5967,827
ChongqingChina 12,6327,850
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7952,358
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0045,595
CamagueyCuba 2,3321,449
CasablancaCuba 1,8511,150
ChebCzech Republic 8,5385,306
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1855,086
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1301,945
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1051,930
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1441,954
CanarEcuador 4,3992,734
CairoEgypt 11,2156,969
CaenFrance 7,8024,849
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0685,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6353,502
CocobeachGabon 11,5657,186
CologneGermany 8,1645,073
ChiosGreece 10,2146,347
CorfuGreece 9,7296,045
ConakryGuinea 8,8935,526
CatacamasHonduras 2,3201,441
CholutecaHonduras 2,4171,502
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9229,273
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4868,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4868,380
ChahbaharIran 13,1688,183
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0594,386
ClonesIreland 7,1494,443
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0744,396
CorkIreland 7,1614,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1634,451
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0265,609
CameriItaly 8,6005,344
CampobassoItaly 9,2505,748
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0275,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0675,634
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9525,563
Cape MeleItaly 8,6665,385
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3985,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5625,942
CerviaItaly 8,9165,541
CiampinoItaly 9,0975,653
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8165,479
Cisa PassItaly 8,7485,436
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0325,613
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7535,439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6225,979
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5905,959
ChibaJapan 10,3166,410
ChichibuJapan 10,3516,432
ChichijimaJapan 10,8266,727
ChoshiJapan 10,2566,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1416,923
ChilekaMalawi 14,9129,267
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6929,129
ChitipaMalawi 14,3978,946
ChihuahuaMexico 914568
ComitanMexico 1,9231,195
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4207,097
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4666,504
ChoirMongolia 10,8296,729
CasablancaMorocco 8,0835,023
ChindeMozambique 15,2109,452
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6699,116
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6507,861
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2907,637
CondegaNicaragua 2,4471,521
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2219,459
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3097,027
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8546,745
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9886,828
ChhorPakistan 13,4038,329
ChitralPakistan 12,3107,650
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9324,929
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5754,707
CajamarcaPeru 4,8853,035
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8182,994
ChiclayoPeru 4,7912,977
ChimbotePeru 5,0873,161
CuzcoPeru 5,8353,626
CzestochowaPoland 8,8605,506
CoimbraPortugal 7,6894,778
CalafatRomania 9,5835,955
CeahlauRomania 9,5135,912
ClujRomania 9,4045,844
ConstantaRomania 9,8856,142
CraiovaRomania 9,6125,973
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6424,749
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7335,427
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3854,589
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3143,924
Cape UelenRussia 5,9103,672
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4635,880
CaraRussia 9,4845,894
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3945,838
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9414,313
ChitaRussia 10,1136,284
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1026,277
CokurdahRussia 7,4174,609
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2765,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2078,828
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5526,557
CaceresSpain 7,8824,898
CadizSpain 8,0374,994
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0915,028
CordobaSpain 8,0815,022
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5989,693
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2178,835
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5459,039
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0148,709
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8598,612
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5139,018
ChumphonThailand 14,8789,246
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0886,269
CorumTurkey 10,5306,544
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7997,332
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0237,471
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5064,664
CernovcyUkraine 9,4055,844
ChernigovUkraine 9,4135,849
CarrascoUruguay 8,6885,399
ColoniaUruguay 8,5635,321
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6972,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 917570
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0771,290
Camden, ScUsa 1,564972
Canton, NyUsa 2,3841,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,141709
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0651,283
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9621,840
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,015631
Casper, WyUsa 1,360845
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6511,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9661,222
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7591,093
Charles City, IaUsa 1,214754
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6681,037
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6591,031
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,589988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,577980
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8471,148
Chaska, MnUsa 1,386861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,189739
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5261,570
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5231,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6681,037
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 790491
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,121697
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,339832
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,346836
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3031,431
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6731,040
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,208750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,372853
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,389863
Circleville, OhUsa 1,532952
Clarinda, IaUsa 949590
Clark, SdUsa 1,361846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 646401
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,091678
Clayton, NmUsa 639397
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7051,060
Clinton, IaUsa 1,236768
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5183,429
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,525948
College Park, MdUsa 1,9971,241
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 918570
Columbia, MoUsa 841522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,553965
Columbus, GaUsa 1,290801
Columbus, InUsa 1,268788
Columbus, KsUsa 536333
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,556967
Conception, MoUsa 843524
Concordia, KansasUsa 755469
Conway, ArUsa 590367
Conway, ScUsa 1,7481,086
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2911,424
Corning, ArUsa 720448
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4831,543
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 555345
Corsicana, TxUsa 14590
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1821,356
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5551,588
Covington, LaUsa 762473
Covington, TnUsa 801498
Crete, NeUsa 919571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6501,026
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2937,018
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2937,018
CaracasVenezuela 4,0142,494
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4602,771
CoroVenezuela 3,7222,313
ChipataZambia 14,5709,054
ChomaZambia 14,2428,850
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9349,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -