Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2807,631
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2955,776
HuamboAngola 12,9648,056
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3148,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3298,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8058,579
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1363,813
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2282,627
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2212,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2302,007
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7362,321
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6681,036
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Hope, BcCanada 2,6911,672
HaikouChina 13,4358,348
HailarChina 10,1716,320
HamiChina 11,5337,167
HetanChina 12,2407,606
HavanaCuba 1,8601,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2402,013
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2972,049
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0321,884
HelwanEgypt 11,2326,980
HurguadaEgypt 11,6117,215
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8854,278
HelsinkiFinland 8,4305,238
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4325,240
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2794,523
HamburgGermany 8,1785,082
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1775,081
HannoverGermany 8,2315,115
HelgolandGermany 8,0284,989
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6035,346
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3936,459
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7542,954
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8223,618
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0113,735
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4153,986
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4188,959
HaifaIsrael 11,2056,963
HaboroJapan 9,5415,929
HachijojimaJapan 10,5306,544
HachinoheJapan 9,8456,118
HagiJapan 10,9516,805
HakodateJapan 9,7926,085
HamadaJapan 10,8706,755
HamamatsuJapan 10,5366,547
HikoneJapan 10,5866,578
HimejiJapan 10,7196,661
HiradoJapan 11,1496,928
HirooJapan 9,6015,966
HiroshimaJapan 10,8896,766
HitaJapan 11,0726,880
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1776,945
HunLibya 10,2136,346
HomboriMali 9,6465,994
HomalinMyanmar 13,4678,369
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2708,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4787,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
HororataNew Zealand 12,4597,742
HyderabadPakistan 13,3878,319
HuanucoPeru 5,2643,271
HelPoland 8,5755,329
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5605,941
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5195,915
HatangaRussia 8,2635,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7525,438
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1536,930
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0657,497
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0235,607
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7127,278
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9486,803
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5226,538
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6919,750
HalaibSudan 12,2227,595
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7297,910
HudeibaSudan 12,4257,721
HaparandaSweden 7,9904,965
HarnosandSweden 7,9824,960
HamaSyria 11,1046,900
HassakahSyria 11,1926,955
Hua HinThailand 14,6339,093
HakkariTurkey 11,2406,985
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5854,713
HersonUkraine 9,8846,142
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3755,826
Hallettsville, TxUsa 378235
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5571,589
Harrisburg, IlUsa 987613
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0411,268
Hart, MiUsa 1,6151,004
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4311,511
Hartington, NeUsa 1,098682
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,343835
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,226762
Hays, KsUsa 702436
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3481,459
Hebron, NeUsa 805500
Helena, MtUsa 1,9551,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0691,286
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8491,149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,478918
Hermit, CoUsa 1,017632
Hernando, MsUsa 757470
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,111690
Highmore, SdUsa 1,365848
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1861,359
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,053654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,525948
Holly, CoUsa 696433
Homer, AkUsa 4,9003,045
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,244773
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,045650
Horton, KsUsa 794493
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,226762
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7121,064
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7181,067
Houma, LaUsa 759472
Houston, TexasUsa 388241
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,511939
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,041647
Huron, SdUsa 1,293804
HanoiVietnam 13,5278,406
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5189,022
HarareZimbabwe 14,6799,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -