Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4097,711
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6667,871
KhostAfghanistan 12,5537,801
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1737,564
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1146,906
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31910,141
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8805,518
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0586,871
KandiBenin 10,3216,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7191,690
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2461,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2451,395
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9151,190
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2321,387
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8513,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0552,520
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5752,222
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4851,544
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9677,436
KashiChina 11,9587,431
KunmingChina 13,2348,224
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4377,728
KhargaEgypt 11,5417,172
KosseirEgypt 11,7327,290
KajaaniFinland 8,2285,113
KuopioFinland 8,3365,180
KuusamoFinland 8,1455,062
KarlsruheGermany 8,3685,200
KasselGermany 8,2895,151
KonstanzGermany 8,4995,281
KumasiGhana 10,1796,325
KalamataGreece 10,0556,248
KerkiraGreece 9,7296,045
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1806,326
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8663,024
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0753,775
KankanGuinea 9,2465,746
KindiaGuinea 8,9355,552
KissidougouGuinea 9,2315,736
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8923,662
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0148,087
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0158,088
KeszthelyHungary 9,0465,621
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2853,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8338,596
KotaIndia 13,5418,414
KozhikodeIndia 15,0749,367
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0999,383
KermanIran 12,5227,781
KermanshahIran 11,7037,273
Khoram AbadIran 11,8447,360
KilkennyIreland 7,2084,479
KingstonJamaica 2,6701,659
KagoshimaJapan 11,2466,988
KanazawaJapan 10,4556,497
KaruizawaJapan 10,3566,435
KatsuuraJapan 10,3376,424
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4096,468
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4475,870
KobeJapan 10,6966,647
KochiJapan 10,8936,769
KofuJapan 10,4106,469
KumagayaJapan 10,3196,412
KumamotoJapan 11,1296,915
KumejimaJapan 11,9267,411
KureJapan 10,8986,772
KushiroJapan 9,4865,895
KutchanJapan 9,7086,033
KyotoJapan 10,6396,611
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9526,806
KitaleKenya 13,8088,581
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2367,604
KufraLibya 11,1236,912
KaunasLithuania 8,7975,466
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6055,347
KybartaiLithuania 8,7665,447
KarongaMalawi 14,4688,991
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1949,442
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4228,962
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5369,654
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2409,470
KuantanMalaysia 15,3889,562
KuchingMalaysia 15,1979,443
KayesMali 8,8125,476
KeniebaMali 8,9235,545
KidalMali 9,7256,044
KitaMali 9,0735,638
KoutiaMali 9,4805,891
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8976,150
KisinevMoldova 9,6736,011
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3686,443
KhatgalMongolia 10,5986,585
KhovdMongolia 10,9856,826
KhujirtMongolia 10,9216,786
KhutagMongolia 10,6596,624
KenitraMorocco 8,1315,053
KalewaMyanmar 13,6628,490
KathaMyanmar 13,5108,395
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9569,294
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0898,755
KengtungMyanmar 13,7268,529
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3278,282
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8768,623
KathmanduNepal 13,2848,255
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9397,419
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8557,367
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1017,520
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8297,351
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
KanoNigeria 10,7636,688
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8056,714
KarasjokNorway 7,7654,825
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4504,630
KristiansandNorway 7,8044,849
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5194,673
KhasabOman 12,9068,020
KarachiPakistan 13,4158,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4088,332
KhanpurPakistan 13,0798,128
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0808,128
KororPalau 12,9188,027
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0235,607
KlodzkoPoland 8,7525,439
KoszalinPoland 8,4695,263
KrakowPoland 8,9525,563
KalakanRussia 9,7036,029
KaliningradRussia 8,6525,377
KamenskoeRussia 7,1094,418
KandalaksaRussia 8,1445,061
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2935,154
KazanRussia 9,6886,020
KemRussia 8,3985,219
KerchRussia 10,1766,324
KhabarovskRussia 9,5655,944
KirenskRussia 9,6636,005
KirovRussia 9,4115,848
KljuciRussia 7,6734,768
KolpasevRussia 9,8886,144
KorfRussia 7,2094,480
KostromaRussia 9,2365,739
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3144,545
KotlasRussia 9,0815,643
KrasnodarRussia 10,3356,423
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3476,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8106,096
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0946,272
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3244,551
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9686,194
KurganRussia 10,0766,261
KurskRussia 9,6015,966
KyraRussia 10,4006,463
KigaliRwanda 13,6058,455
KoldaSenegal 8,5755,329
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0855,645
KosiceSlovakia 9,1335,675
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5819,061
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5336,546
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5389,655
KadugliSudan 12,6257,846
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1947,578
KassalaSudan 12,7747,938
KhartoumSudan 12,4837,757
KostiSudan 12,6867,883
KalmarSweden 8,3145,167
KaresuandoSweden 7,7484,814
KarlstadSweden 7,9874,963
KristianstadSweden 8,2455,123
KamishliSyria 11,1656,938
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4979,008
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5989,071
Khon KaenThailand 14,1218,775
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5409,035
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3038,888
KairouanTunisia 9,3345,800
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8946,770
KarsTurkey 10,9286,791
KastamonuTurkey 10,3986,462
KayseriTurkey 10,7176,660
KonyaTurkey 10,6226,601
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3437,049
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1717,563
KinlossUk 7,2194,486
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7596,064
KievUkraine 9,4705,885
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0016,215
KirovogradUkraine 9,7066,031
KlepininoUkraine 10,0486,244
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7936,085
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1205,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7956,087
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,508937
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2091,373
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 775482
Keene, NhUsa 2,5201,566
Kenton, OhUsa 1,528950
Kenton, OkUsa 669416
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8091,124
Kimball, NeUsa 1,069664
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1713,213
Kingfisher, OkUsa 361224
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3521,462
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,313816
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9143,054
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5983,479
KabompoZambia 13,7978,574
KabweZambia 14,2428,850
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2428,850
KafirondaZambia 14,1038,764
KaomaZambia 13,9208,650
KasamaZambia 14,2368,846
KasempaZambia 13,9478,667
KawambwaZambia 14,0248,714
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4808,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -