Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2975,156
LuandaAngola 12,5017,768
LuenaAngola 13,2958,261
La PlataArgentina 8,6045,346
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9934,345
La RiojaArgentina 7,6434,749
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2625,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5715,947
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5084,666
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3088,891
LavertonAustralia 14,4178,959
LearmonthAustralia 16,67510,362
LongreachAustralia 13,9238,652
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9228,651
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9528,048
Low HeadAustralia 14,3308,905
LinzAustria 8,7645,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2394,498
LerwickUk 7,2394,498
La PazBolivia 6,3193,927
LavrasBrazil 8,2135,104
LencoisBrazil 7,8224,861
LinharesBrazil 8,4395,244
LondrinaBrazil 7,9634,948
LomBulgaria 9,6145,974
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5571,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0131,251
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Langara, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3081,434
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2531,400
London, OnCanada 1,8481,149
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2652,650
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6921,673
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7511,710
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7194,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5114,668
LanzhouChina 12,0337,477
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0108,085
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1982,609
LimonCosta Rica 2,9531,835
LarnacaCyprus 10,9486,803
LimassolCyprus 10,9306,792
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9908,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3708,308
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9314,928
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2842,041
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1031,929
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2242,004
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0221,878
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1202,560
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5372,819
LuxorEgypt 11,6697,251
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2561,402
Laucala BayFiji 10,5286,542
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5015,283
Le MansFrance 7,9104,915
LilleFrance 7,9534,942
LyonFrance 8,3455,186
LambarnGabon 11,7307,289
LastourvilleGabon 11,9667,436
LibrevilleGabon 11,5827,197
LeipzigGermany 8,4525,252
LindenbergGermany 8,4955,279
LamiaGreece 9,9426,178
LarissaGreece 9,8856,143
LemnosGreece 10,0286,231
LimnosGreece 10,0356,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0752,532
LabeGuinea 8,9135,539
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1123,798
La CeibaHonduras 2,1901,361
La MesaHonduras 2,1671,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5597,805
LudhianaIndia 12,9108,022
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5275,920
LatinaItaly 9,1365,677
LatronicoItaly 9,4425,867
LecceItaly 9,5695,946
LodwarKenya 13,7028,515
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7908,569
LiepajaLatvia 8,5475,311
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6685,386
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1985,094
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6355,987
LabuanMalaysia 14,5329,030
LuqaMalta 9,6355,987
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2262,626
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,542958
LashioMyanmar 13,6068,455
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0717,501
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
LagosNigeria 10,6416,612
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6204,735
LillehammerNorway 7,7564,820
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8177,964
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4414,624
LimaPeru 5,4423,382
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2708,246
LisbonPortugal 7,7034,787
LeninbadRussia 11,8007,333
LevsiRussia 9,6305,984
LungiSierra Leone 8,9885,585
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9325,550
LanzaroteSpain 7,8224,861
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0254,987
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5715,326
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5895,337
LatakiaSyria 11,0136,844
LampangThailand 14,0498,730
LoeiThailand 14,0588,736
Lop BuriThailand 14,3768,933
LomeTogo 10,4756,509
LeemingUk 7,4844,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2394,498
London, EnglandUk 7,6954,782
London-GatwickUk 7,7164,795
LynehamUk 7,5894,716
L’VovUkraine 9,1915,711
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6686,008
LozovajaUkraine 9,8616,128
LubnyUkraine 9,6175,976
LuckUkraine 9,2015,717
LuganskUkraine 10,0186,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,360845
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,097682
Lafayette, LaUsa 621386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 524326
Lake City, FlUsa 1,437893
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Laketown, UtUsa 1,551964
Lamar, MoUsa 677421
Lampasas, TxUsa 192119
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,282797
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,472915
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8061,122
Laramie, WyUsa 1,179733
Laredo, TexasUsa 603375
Larned, KsUsa 593368
Las Animas, CoUsa 749466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6331,015
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9931,238
Lawrence, KsUsa 738459
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5981,614
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,150714
Lebanon, MoUsa 727452
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 774481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,169727
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,492927
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,027638
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2271,384
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7081,683
Lexington, MoUsa 774481
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7541,090
Libby, MtUsa 2,2841,419
Lincoln, NeUsa 904562
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9091,186
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,472915
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 559348
Llano, TxUsa 226141
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,026638
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8921,176
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9001,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9151,190
Los Lunas, NmUsa 856532
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8491,149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,246775
Louisville, MsUsa 822511
Loup City, NeUsa 953592
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2901,423
Lubbock, TexasUsa 387240
Luling, TxUsa 343213
Lusk, WyUsa 1,256780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7641,096
LivingstoneZambia 14,1788,810
LundaziZambia 14,5519,042
LusakaZambia 14,2968,883
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2898,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -