Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3355,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9519,290
ParanaArgentina 8,1765,081
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1575,069
PehuajoArgentina 8,4965,280
PergaminoArgentina 8,3705,202
PigeArgentina 8,6415,370
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0004,971
PosadasArgentina 8,0154,980
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7084,790
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8564,882
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6725,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85410,474
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16310,044
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4093,982
ParakouBenin 10,4036,465
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9854,962
ParacatuBrazil 7,7564,820
ParanaBrazil 7,3134,544
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3195,169
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6524,755
ParintinsBrazil 5,8403,629
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1034,414
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3055,161
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8924,904
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5184,672
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8544,880
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0875,026
PeixeBrazil 7,2204,487
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6624,762
PicosBrazil 7,4114,606
PiraiBrazil 8,4045,222
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4914,655
PompeuBrazil 8,0535,004
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6004,723
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1273,807
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2145,104
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8483,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5305,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1114,419
PosseBrazil 7,5474,690
PlevenBulgaria 9,7256,044
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8316,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5339,031
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0161,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0002,486
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5871,607
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2801,417
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1091,310
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1671,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6242,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9061,185
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3601,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0611,902
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5022,176
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0921,300
ParronChile 7,9744,955
Puerto AysenChile 9,0525,625
Puerto MonttChile 8,6295,362
Punta ArenasChile 9,8876,144
PingbianChina 12,1767,566
PeralesColombia 3,9312,443
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3072,677
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8621,778
PragueCzech Republic 8,6435,371
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0751,911
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1401,951
PoloDominican Republic 3,1101,933
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0651,905
PichilingueEcuador 4,2282,628
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1762,595
PuyoEcuador 4,3442,699
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1706,941
ParisFrance 8,0014,972
PerpignanFrance 8,3795,207
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,92111,136
Port-GentilGabon 11,5927,203
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8402,386
PotsdamGermany 8,4255,235
PatrasGreece 9,9476,181
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0903,163
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9613,083
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0762,533
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0001,864
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4081,497
PecsHungary 9,1595,691
PambanIndia 15,3299,526
PuneIndia 14,2438,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9989,942
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3979,568
PadovaItaly 8,8125,476
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7105,412
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3975,839
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3785,827
PantelleriaItaly 9,3925,836
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7525,439
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0255,608
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0065,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1595,692
PiacenzaItaly 8,7075,411
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8305,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9025,532
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1825,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3895,834
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0985,654
PrizziItaly 9,4325,861
PakseLaos 14,1328,782
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3739,553
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,19610,686
PlaisanceMauritius 17,22910,706
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8796,760
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4845,893
PatheinMyanmar 14,3488,916
PutaoMyanmar 13,1428,167
PyiMyanmar 14,1178,773
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8647,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0297,475
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5261,569
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0866,889
PohangNorth Korea 10,9286,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8546,745
PadidanPakistan 13,2228,216
PanjgurPakistan 13,1038,143
ParachinarPakistan 12,4997,767
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2658,243
PeshawarPakistan 12,5107,774
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9048,019
PilarParaguay 7,8364,870
PiscoPeru 5,6563,515
PiuraPeru 4,5952,855
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8873,658
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9058,641
PoznanPoland 8,6275,361
PrzemyslPoland 9,1305,674
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7434,811
PortalegrePortugal 7,8094,853
Porto Portugal 7,6284,740
PavelecRussia 9,5435,930
PecoraRussia 8,9165,540
PermRussia 9,6405,990
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9754,956
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6545,378
PjatigorskRussia 10,5976,585
PoronajskRussia 9,0965,653
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2006,338
Providenja BayRussia 6,0713,772
PskovRussia 8,7655,446
PodorSenegal 8,3645,198
PopradSlovakia 9,0505,624
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8279,214
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7729,180
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5555,316
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4729,615
Port SudanSudan 12,4847,758
ParamariboSuriname 5,3243,309
PiteňSweden 7,9324,929
PalmyraSyria 11,2406,984
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8494,877
PhetchabunThailand 14,1868,815
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1798,811
PhraeThailand 14,0438,727
PhuketThailand 15,1819,434
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1579,419
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4268,964
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7169,144
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4622,773
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5094,666
PoltavaUkraine 9,7216,041
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4765,267
PradoUruguay 8,6815,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7575,441
Palestine, IlUsa 1,122697
Pana, IlUsa 1,075668
Paoli, InUsa 1,268788
Paris, IlUsa 1,189739
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,589988
Pascagoula, MsUsa 915568
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,309813
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 224139
Pawhuska, OkUsa 455283
Pawnee City, NeUsa 821510
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3021,430
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,036644
Peoria, IlUsa 1,137707
Perry, OkUsa 368229
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1621,344
Philo, OhUsa 1,6241,009
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,326824
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,310814
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 562349
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,257781
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7851,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2971,427
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5861,607
Pocahontas, ArUsa 720448
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7171,067
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,204748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 832517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7041,680
Port Arthur, TxUsa 476296
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2161,377
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7041,680
Portage, WiUsa 1,464910
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6721,660
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5541,587
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,284798
Prescott, ArUsa 466290
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3441,457
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0551,277
Princeton, InUsa 1,061660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5251,569
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 863536
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3542,706
PetaukeZambia 14,4919,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -