Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0665,012
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9734,955
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1255,049
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7876,082
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3324,556
RosarioArgentina 8,2685,138
RichmondAustralia 13,7588,550
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
RecifeBrazil 8,0414,997
RemansoBrazil 7,5474,690
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7173,553
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4795,269
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2845,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5214,674
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5181,565
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0451,271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0441,270
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6171,627
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7541,711
RuoqiangChina 12,0087,462
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3692,094
RandersDenmark 8,0094,977
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0291,882
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1141,935
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7764,211
RumipambaEcuador 4,2632,649
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4707,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5847,198
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3427,048
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6363,502
RostockGermany 8,2565,131
RhodesGreece 10,4906,518
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3453,943
ReykhólarIceland 6,0733,774
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0953,787
RamsarIran 11,6067,212
RashtIran 11,5227,160
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2834,526
RadicofaniItaly 8,9715,575
Resia PassItaly 8,6405,369
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9505,562
RivoltoItaly 8,8475,498
Rolle PassItaly 8,7485,436
RomeItaly 9,0825,644
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0755,639
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8835,520
RumoiJapan 9,5775,951
RigaLatvia 8,6485,374
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7255,422
RodriguesMauritius 17,65010,968
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5336,545
RabatMorocco 8,1315,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3118,893
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6178,462
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2287,599
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4037,707
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8597,369
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7377,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9177,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6957,267
RivasNicaragua 2,6691,659
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1518,172
RebolyRussia 8,3705,201
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1626,315
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6027,831
RagaSudan 12,4857,759
RashadSudan 12,6647,869
RenkSudan 12,8077,958
RumbekSudan 12,9398,041
RanongThailand 14,9549,292
Roi EtThailand 14,1278,779
RizeTurkey 10,7646,689
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8447,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7426,054
RomnyUkraine 9,5715,948
RovnoUkraine 9,2415,743
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9538,049
RochaUruguay 8,7485,436
Racine, WiUsa 1,413878
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7771,104
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,342834
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,344835
Reading, PaUsa 2,1201,318
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3271,446
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6961,054
Redding, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1051,308
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,325824
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9301,199
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9301,199
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6981,055
Rochester, MnUsa 1,323822
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0991,305
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,150714
Rockford, IlUsa 1,299807
Rockville, InUsa 1,256781
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,057657
Rome, GaUsa 1,195743
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4741,538
Roswell, NmUsa 631392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0771,290
Rushville, IlUsa 1,009627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -