Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1087,524
ShkoderAlbania 9,5215,916
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0225,606
SaltaArgentina 7,2644,514
San AntonioArgentina 8,8395,493
San LuisArgentina 8,0465,000
San RafaelArgentina 8,0935,029
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4595,257
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6044,725
SarmientoArgentina 9,1775,703
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7378,536
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7318,533
SalzburgAustria 8,7235,420
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0406,861
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2737,005
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1576,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8993,666
SaveBenin 10,4726,507
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7184,174
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3255,794
SalvadorBrazil 8,0895,026
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3555,192
SantaremBrazil 5,9823,717
SantosBrazil 8,3375,181
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0725,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5264,055
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6674,764
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1635,072
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2815,146
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8484,255
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4035,222
São PauloBrazil 8,2815,146
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0515,003
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5883,473
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7664,826
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9514,941
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1285,051
SobralBrazil 7,2704,517
SoureBrazil 6,3573,950
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4544,632
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7135,415
SurubimBrazil 7,9574,945
SadovoBulgaria 9,8436,117
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7906,084
SofiaBulgaria 9,7126,035
SiemreapCambodia 14,3948,945
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4862,166
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0621,903
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5272,192
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1402,572
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1551,961
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2751,413
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8981,180
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4412,138
Scott, SkCanada 2,3531,462
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2272,006
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2262,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6391,640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7162,930
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9431,208
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9901,237
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8331,760
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2492,019
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1101,312
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1151,314
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5252,190
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6174,733
SalCape Verde 7,6184,734
SantiagoChile 7,8954,906
SewellChile 7,9654,950
ShanghaiChina 11,7927,327
ShantouChina 12,7787,941
ShenyangChina 10,7176,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7771,725
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4022,114
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9021,803
SibenikCroatia 9,1785,703
SplitCroatia 9,2275,734
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3265,174
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9724,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1141,935
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2582,025
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2101,995
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1011,927
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1961,986
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0631,903
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0691,907
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3112,057
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1821,977
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0701,908
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0121,872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2051,992
San GabrielEcuador 4,1422,574
SalloumEgypt 10,6926,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8956,770
SohagEgypt 11,5297,164
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5037,148
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2901,423
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1676,318
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9564,944
StrasbourgFrance 8,3495,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7503,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4473,385
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5946,583
SchleswigGermany 8,0995,033
StuttgartGermany 8,4305,239
SamosGreece 10,3146,409
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0646,254
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3136,409
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8703,027
SiguiriGuinea 9,1975,715
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1971,365
SzegedHungary 9,2495,747
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9755,577
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0503,759
SagarIndia 13,7108,519
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5437,794
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0968,138
SemnanIran 11,8467,361
ShahroudIran 11,8187,344
ShirazIran 12,4187,717
ShannonIreland 7,1024,413
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6495,374
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3235,794
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6135,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7775,454
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8975,529
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5215,916
SigonellaItaly 9,5575,939
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8706,133
SagaJapan 11,1146,906
SaigoJapan 10,6866,640
SakaiJapan 10,7476,678
SakataJapan 10,0736,259
SapporoJapan 9,6626,004
SaseboJapan 11,1566,932
SendaiJapan 10,0596,251
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9966,833
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0196,847
ShinjoJapan 10,0576,249
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7656,689
ShirakawaJapan 10,1896,332
ShizuokaJapan 10,4746,509
SumotoJapan 10,7456,677
SuttsuJapan 9,7476,057
SuwaJapan 10,4076,467
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6434,749
SavannakhetLaos 14,0358,722
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6935,402
SiluteLithuania 8,6495,375
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6616,003
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,18110,055
SalimaMalawi 14,7659,175
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2878,878
SibuMalaysia 15,0239,335
SanMali 9,4825,892
SegouMali 9,3575,815
SikassoMali 9,5225,917
St. BrandonMauritius 17,11110,633
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8641,158
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0486,865
SainshandMongolia 10,9316,793
SafiMorocco 8,0214,984
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0945,030
SittweMyanmar 14,0258,715
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6464,751
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9474,317
SaiqOman 13,2828,254
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7238,527
SurOman 13,4108,333
SialkotPakistan 12,7147,901
SibbiPakistan 12,9248,031
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8844,899
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8693,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4278,344
SandomierzPoland 9,0085,597
SniezkaPoland 8,6835,396
SuwalkiPoland 8,8125,476
SzczecinPoland 8,4435,247
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8034,849
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4794,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5452,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,06910,607
Satu MareRomania 9,2895,772
SibiuRomania 9,5105,909
SulinaRomania 9,8676,131
SadrinskRussia 9,9836,203
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6685,386
SalekhardRussia 8,8955,528
SaratovRussia 9,9976,212
SejmcanRussia 7,7154,794
SelagoncyRussia 8,6715,388
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7535,439
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5675,945
SmolenskRussia 9,1725,700
SociRussia 10,4966,522
SortovalaRussia 8,5405,307
SuntarRussia 8,9945,589
SurgutRussia 9,5325,923
SverdlovskRussia 9,8486,119
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1395,679
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8252,377
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3377,045
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8419,844
SingaporeSingapore 15,5859,684
SliacSlovakia 9,0205,605
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9246,788
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8266,728
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8704,891
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0014,972
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8664,888
SevilleSpain 8,0224,985
SennarSudan 12,7277,909
ShambatSudan 12,4777,753
ShendiSudan 12,4597,742
StenseleSweden 7,7904,841
StockholmSweden 8,2105,101
StorlienSweden 7,6974,783
SundsvallSweden 7,9694,952
SantisSwitzerland 8,5355,304
SongeaTanzania 14,6679,114
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9948,696
SongkhlaThailand 15,1669,424
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4288,965
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0229,335
SurinThailand 14,2558,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1456,304
SokodeTogo 10,2926,396
SfaxTunisia 9,4395,866
SousseTunisia 9,3635,818
SamsunTurkey 10,5356,547
SiirtTurkey 11,1216,910
SivasTurkey 10,7086,654
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0077,462
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3864,590
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0444,377
SarataUkraine 9,7906,084
SarnyUkraine 9,2105,723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1296,294
SumyUkraine 9,6185,976
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9648,056
SaltoUruguay 8,2735,141
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2281,385
Safford, AzUsa 1,139708
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5721,599
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,603996
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 943586
Saint Paul, NeUsa 917570
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,293803
Salem, InUsa 1,268788
Salem, OrUsa 2,5521,586
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,541958
San Angelo, TexasUsa 298185
San Antonio, TexasUsa 364226
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8091,124
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2911,424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5462,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1521,337
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0621,281
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1011,306
Santuck, ScUsa 1,478918
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9051,184
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,557968
Scott City, KsUsa 651405
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,135705
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,268788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6391,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6291,633
Sedan, KsUsa 507315
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6991,677
Selma, AlUsa 1,017632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3781,478
Seymour, InUsa 1,268788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,297806
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,552964
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 372231
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,079671
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,207750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,419882
Southport, NcUsa 1,8411,144
Sparta, IlUsa 947588
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6611,032
Spickard, MoUsa 909565
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3421,455
Spooner, WiUsa 1,538956
Springfield, IlUsa 1,073667
Springfield, MissouriUsa 639397
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9683,709
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,458906
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 945587
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6751,041
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2971,427
State College, PaUsa 1,9811,231
State University, MsUsa 822511
State University, NmUsa 868539
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7951,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,177731
Steffenville, MoUsa 957595
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1961,365
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,122697
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4621,530
Subiaco, ArUsa 430267
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6441,021
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 817508
Syracuse, NeUsa 930578
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2131,375
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8147,341
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8062,365
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1742,594
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9263,061
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1175,044
SocotraYemen 14,1408,786
SenangaZambia 13,8488,605
SerenjeZambia 14,3348,907
SeshekeZambia 14,0178,711
SolweziZambia 13,9188,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -