Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Weatherford, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Weatherford, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Weatherford, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1028,763
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,28510,741
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6358,473
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0338,099
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29710,127
WoomeraAustralia 14,9199,271
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0209,334
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3282,068
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9271,197
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7902,355
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1092,553
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1761,352
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7192,311
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8993,666
WajimaJapan 10,3756,447
WakamatsuJapan 10,1816,326
WakayamaJapan 10,7386,673
WakkanaiJapan 9,4625,880
WajirKenya 14,1648,802
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3698,308
WindhoekNamibia 13,6018,452
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8357,354
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8047,335
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0627,496
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9457,422
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0507,488
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,359
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9197,406
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WintonNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
WarsawPoland 8,8605,506
WroclawPoland 8,7215,420
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7566,684
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6497,860
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8947,391
WauSudan 12,7357,914
WaddingtonUk 7,5984,721
Waco, TxUsa 13886
Wake IslandUsa 9,3525,811
Wakeeney, KsUsa 722449
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,030640
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,379857
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2881,422
Walnut, IlUsa 1,236768
Warren, OhUsa 1,7481,086
Warren, PaUsa 1,9471,210
Warrenton, MoUsa 925575
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9861,234
Washington, IaUsa 1,051653
Washington, InUsa 1,194742
Water Valley, MsUsa 737458
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2631,406
Watertown, SdUsa 1,363847
Watertown, WiUsa 1,374854
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,552965
Waverly, OhUsa 1,500932
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,465911
Waynesboro, MsUsa 830516
Waynesboro, TnUsa 938583
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7021,058
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1041,307
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8351,140
West Point, GaUsa 1,195742
West Point, NyUsa 2,2971,427
White Hall, IlUsa 987613
Whitestown, InUsa 1,326824
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14992
Wichita, KansasUsa 545339
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4541,525
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1701,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9511,212
Williamson, WvUsa 1,544959
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0731,288
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7831,108
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1041,307
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1271,322
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8491,149
Windsor, IlUsa 1,053654
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,571976
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,264786
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9911,237
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,564972
Winslow, AzUsa 1,219758
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,569975
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8631,158
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6681,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -